Collection of Personal Particulars & Personal Data (Privacy) Policy

The Dutch Lady brand is owned by the parent company of FrieslandCampina (Hong Kong) Limited (the "Company"). The Company collects your personal data that is provided by you on a voluntarily basis. If you do not provide the personal data requested by the Company, the Company may not be able to verify your identity and/or supply the relevant products or services to you. The Company’s collection and use of your personal data may vary depending on the products or services that you request the Company to provide. Your personal data may be used for any of the following purposes:

a. sending newsletters and latest information about the Company’s activities;
b. understanding general particulars of subscribers, conducting research and customer satisfaction evaluation for internal statistical analysis ; and
c. using your (1) name and (2) contact information (such as address, email address and telephone number) in direct marketing of the following products, services and matters:
i. providing information and promotional offers of the Company’s products (including dairy products and other food products);
ii. organising promotion activities and events of the Company, including but not limited to workshops, publicity events and exhibitions etc.;
iii. providing updates on marketing and reward programmes, birthday offers, free samples and promotions run by retailers etc.; and
iv. providing to authorized third party service providers (including but not limited to service providers, call centres and phone network operators carrying out mailing, delivery, and the activities mentioned in i to iii above) your (1) name and (2) contact information (such as address, email address and telephone number) for direct marketing and / or provision of the products, services and matters mentioned in i to iii above.

 

The Company may provide your personal data to the following parties for the purposes set out in paragraphs a to c above (whether within or out of Hong Kong Special Administrative Region (“Hong Kong”)):

I. Members of the FrieslandCampina Group;
II. Strategic partners of the Company and the FrieslandCampina Group;
III. The central storage device of the FrieslandCampina Group situated in Ireland for storage purposes; and
IV. Third party service providers providing to the Company computer, data processing or analysis or other services in relation to the operation of the business of the Company.

Your personal data may be transferred to a place outside Hong Kong when the Company provides data to the abovementioned parties.

The Company will not use your personal data for direct marketing purposes without your prior consent. If the Company intends to use your personal data for direct marketing purposes, the Company will obtain your consent in accordance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance.

Personal data provided by you will be kept confidential. You have the right to request access to and/or correction of your personal data. Should you wish to access and/or correct your personal data or if you would like the Company to cease using your personal data, including name, address, email address and telephone number for direct marketing purposes referred to in paragraph c above, please contact Dutch Lady ® Care Centre:
Telephone : 2859 0866
Fax : 2858 3093
Post : 39/F, Office Tower, Langham Place, 8 Argyle Street, Mongkok, Kowloon
Email : This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

This Privacy Policy is prepared in Chinese and English. In case of discrepancies between the Chinese and English versions, the Chinese version shall prevail.

Website Privacy Policy

The websites of Dutch Lady are operated by FrieslandCampina (Hong Kong) Limited (the "Company"). The Company collects your personal data that is provided by you on a voluntarily basis. If you do not provide the personal data requested by the Company, the Company may not be able to verify your identity and/or supply the relevant products or services to you. This Privacy Policy sets out how the Company collects, stores, uses and processes the personal data that you provide to the Company in any websites of Dutch Lady (hereinafter referred to as the "Website").

Internet Protocol (IP) Address When you log on to the Website, your internet service provider assigns to your computer a specific number, known as the “IP address” for the purposes of identification of its location. The Company may collect your IP address for the purposes of managing the Website and analyzing the potential technical issues of the Website. In addition, the Company may use the collected IP addresses to communicate with members and product subscribers, or restrict users who commit serious breaches of the Website's terms of use from accessing the Website.

Cookies When you log on to the Website, the Company's server automatically generates and stores relevant records (including the IP address of your device, the browser you use, the time of browsing, the pages you browse, the number and frequency of visits, etc.). The said browsing information is collectively referred to as "Cookies Data". The Company records your Cookies Data for the purposes of compiling statistics and analysing the number of visitors of different pages of the Website, so as to understand customers' preferences and requirements. Cookies Data only identifies that a particular computer has browsed the pages of the Website, and does not collect or record your name, email address, telephone number or other personal data from which you may be identified. If you do not wish to accept Cookies Data, you may change the settings of your web browser, but if you refuse to accept Cookies Data, you may not be able to browse certain areas of the Website.

Link to Third Party Websites This Privacy Policy only applies to the Website. The Website may contain links leading to websites of the Company’s strategic partners and third party advertisers (collectively, "Third Party Websites"). If you access the Third Party Websites via the links contained in the Website, the Company shall not be held liable or responsible for the contents and privacy policies of the Third Party Websites. This Privacy Policy does not apply to any of the Third Party Websites.

Security Your personal data (irrespective of their form of storage) is only accessible by the Company's authorized employees or contractors. Your personal data, if stored in electronic form, would be stored in a server which is independent and password-protected (or protected by facility(ies) with equivalent level of security), and would be accessible by authorized persons only. The authorized employees and contractors appointed to handle personal data shall act in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Storage of Personal Data The Company retains your personal data only for the purposes for which such personal data is collected. The Company may retain your personal data for the purpose of statistical analysis. Personal data that is no longer required will be destroyed.

Language This Privacy Policy is prepared in Chinese and English. In case of discrepancies between the Chinese and English versions, the Chinese version shall prevail.

   
   
   

 

每週獎賞詳情

現凡購買子母®牛奶飲品110毫升4盒裝,保留電子收據並以Whatsapp發送以下資料至 +852 9545 5782登記,即有機會贏取玩具”反”斗城$300現金券:

1. 英文姓名 (與身份證相同)

2. 身份證號碼 (首4位數字)

3. 收據圖片

收據交易及登記日期:

 第1週: 2016年3月7日至3月13日

 第2週: 2016年3月14日至3月20日

 第3週: 2016年3月21日至3月27日

 第4週: 2016年3月28日至4月3日

 第5週: 2016年4月4日至4月10日

 第6週: 2016年4月11日至4月17日

 第7週: 2016年4月18日至4月24日

 第8週: 2016年4月25日至5月1日

活動由2016年3月7日至5月1日分8週進行,參加者可於指定日期內無限次登記,每週累積消費額最高15名(8週共120名)參加者即可獲得玩具”反”斗城$300現金券

 

 

條款及細則

• 收據之交易日期及參加者之登記日期必需於同一星期的指定日期內進行,如收據過期或損毀將不獲計算

• 每名參加者參加次數不限,唯每張收據只可登記一次

• 用作登記之英文姓名需與參加者之身份證英文姓名相同,如參加者以同一英文姓名分別以兩個電話號碼登記將會合拼消費額

• 每週結束後累積消費額將會重新計算

• 每名參加者於整個活動期內只能獲獎一次

• 只接受香港及澳門零售商戶發出之列明購買「子母®牛奶飲品110毫升4盒裝」的電子收據

• 得獎結果將於2016年5月17 日於子母®牛奶Facebook 專頁公佈,並有專人通知領獎

• 是次活動只接受電腦收據正本,收據如有遺失、不完整、影印、損毀、重印、修改、塗污或偽造,均作廢論

• 本活動不接受網上購物交易、信用卡客戶存根、複製收據及送貨單單據。登記後請保留收據正本以作日後領獎和核實之用

• 本活動之推廣及獎品受條款及細則約束,如有任何爭議,菲仕蘭(香港)有限公司保留最終決定及解釋權

• 收集個人資料聲明: 菲仕蘭(香港)有限公司是在參加者自願提供的情況下收集她/他的個人資料,包括姓名、香港身份證或護照號碼(首3位數字)及聯絡電話。參加者的個人資料只供此推廣活動之用,而在未獲得參加者同意前,本公司不會使用參加者個人資料作其他用途,並於活動完結後三星期內銷毀。查詢熱線: +852 2859 0866